A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

PARENT / TEACHER INTERVIEWS - WEDNESDAY 5 APRIL 2017

We are conducting our Parent / Teacher Interviews on Wednesday 5 April 2017 in the THS Cafeteria from 4.00pm to 7.00pm. METHODS FOR BOOKING APPOINTMENTS 1. SENTRAL PARENT PORTAL - Log into the Sentral Parent Portal and select... Read more

NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN - Year 7 2018 Gifted & Talented Program

Nominations are now open for interested students in our Year 7 2018 Gifted and Talented (GATS) Program. Nomination forms are attached to this information or can be obtained from the Front Office staff at Tamworth High School.... Read more

THS Information Night

YEAR 7 2018 INFORMATION NIGHT

Please find attached our invitation to attend the Year 7 2018 Information Night. Year 7 2018 Info Night (pdf 253 KB)... Read more

"Tamworth High School is an inclusive centre of innovation, creativity and excellence".
Calendar More details »
Previous  March 2017  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 NW Waterpolo Trials & KO
08:30AM

NW Waterpolo Trials & KO


from 08:30AM to 01:30PM

Scully Park Pool

Arinya Zone Girl's Basketball
09:30AM

Arinya Zone Girl's Basketball


from 09:30AM to 03:20PM

Tamworth Sports Dome

28 Tam. Girl's Academy Info Night
06:00PM

Tam. Girl's Academy Info Night


from 06:00PM to 07:30PM

Tamworth Girl's Academy Information Night. THS Cafeteria.

1 10YPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10YPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:21PM

Fundamental Movement Sports Coaching at Kootingal Public School.

NW U15 Girls Netball Knockout
12:30PM

NW U15 Girls Netball Knockout


from 12:30PM to 03:00PM

Tamworth Sports Dome

Year 9 Information Night
06:30PM

Year 9 Information Night


from 06:30PM to 07:30PM

For all current year 9 students, their parents and carers. THS Cafeteria

2 Bangarra Dance Workshop
07:00AM

Bangarra Dance Workshop


from 07:00AM to 04:30PM

Secondary Aboriginal Dance Workshop - Armidale High School

10XPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10XPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:06PM

Fundamental Movement sports coaching at St Edward's Primary.

NW U15 Girl's Netball
12:30PM

NW U15 Girl's Netball


from 12:30PM to 03:00PM

Knockout Game Tamworth Sports Dome

3 Peel Valley Swimming Carnival
07:45AM

Peel Valley Swimming Carnival


from 07:45AM to 05:00PM

THS Students assisting with marshalling and time keeping. Nundle Pool.

4 5
6 7 North West Swimming Carnival
All day

North West Swimming Carnival


All day

Armidale Swimming Pool

Vocal Camp
All day

Vocal Camp


All day

Information to be advised.

Year 7 Immunisation
All day

Year 7 Immunisation


All day

Library.

+ 1 more event(s)
8 10YPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10YPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:21PM

Fundamental Movement Sports Coaching at Kootingal Public School.

Vocal Camp
All day

Vocal Camp


All day

Information to be advised.

School Photos
All day

School Photos


All day

THS Hall.

+ 3 more event(s)
9 10XPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10XPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:06PM

Fundamental Movement sports coaching at St Edward's Primary.

Vocal Camp
All day

Vocal Camp


All day

Information to be advised.

Arinya U15 Touch Trials
09:00AM

Arinya U15 Touch Trials


from 09:00AM to 01:00PM

Boys and Girls Gipps Street Fields

+ 1 more event(s)
10 School Photos - Catch Up Day
All day

School Photos - Catch Up Day


All day

THS Hall.

Arinya Zone Rugby Union Trials
09:00AM

Arinya Zone Rugby Union Trials


from 09:00AM to 01:00PM

THS Oval

Biology Field Study
09:00AM

Biology Field Study


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Year 11 Biology Peel River

+ 5 more event(s)
11 12
13 Crime Prevention Workshop
11:20AM

Crime Prevention Workshop


from 11:20AM to 03:20PM

Workshop provided by Legal Aid NSW, venue TBC.

14 Uni of Newcastle Health Careers
All day

Uni of Newcastle Health Careers


All day

University of Newcastle forum on healthcare careers.

Science & Engineering Challenge
09:00AM

Science & Engineering Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Stage 4 - TREC

Year 10 Boy's Wellbeing Workshop
01:20PM

Year 10 Boy's Wellbeing Workshop


from 01:20PM to 03:20PM

15 10YPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10YPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:21PM

Fundamental Movement Sports Coaching at Kootingal Public School.

Science & Engineering Challenge
09:00AM

Science & Engineering Challenge


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Stage 5 - TREC

Girl's Academy Induction Day
12:15PM

Girl's Academy Induction Day


from 12:15PM to 01:35PM

Tamworth Girl's Academy Induction Day.

+ 3 more event(s)
16 10XPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10XPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:06PM

Fundamental Movement sports coaching at St Edward's Primary.

1st Aust. Stories & Celebration
08:30AM

1st Aust. Stories & Celebration


from 08:30AM to 11:00AM

Tamworth Regional Council - Tamworth Youthie.

National Action Day
12:30PM

National Action Day


from 12:30PM to 01:30PM

National Action Day Against Bullying and Violence THS Quad led by THS Leadership groups.

17 Gen Next Workshop
09:00AM

Gen Next Workshop


from 09:00AM to 02:00PM

Year 11 and 12 Students Interactive Live Stream Workshop in the THS Concert Hall.

NW Rugby Trials
09:00AM

NW Rugby Trials


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Crime Prevention Workshop
10:00AM

Crime Prevention Workshop


from 10:00AM to 02:36PM

Workshop provided by Legal Aid NSW, venue TBC.

18 19
20 Dance Camp
All day

Dance Camp


All day

Further details to be advised.

Arinya Zone Rugby League Trials
09:00AM

Arinya Zone Rugby League Trials


from 09:00AM to 01:30PM

Farrer MAHS

21 Arinya Zone Hockey Trials
08:50AM

Arinya Zone Hockey Trials


from 08:50AM to 03:20PM

Tamworth Hockey Fields.

Tell The From Me Survey
09:00AM

Tell The From Me Survey


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Whole School.

P & C AGM
06:30PM

P & C AGM


from 06:30PM to 08:00PM

THS Cafeteria All Welcome!

+ 1 more event(s)
22 10YPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10YPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:21PM

Fundamental Movement Sports Coaching at Kootingal Public School.

Dance Camp
All day

Dance Camp


All day

Further details to be advised.

Year 4 & 5 Taster Day
All day

Year 4 & 5 Taster Day


All day

Year 4 and 5 students from partner primary schools.

+ 1 more event(s)
23 10XPASS Sports Coaching
11:07AM

10XPASS Sports Coaching


from 11:07AM to 01:06PM

Fundamental Movement sports coaching at St Edward's Primary.

Dance Camp
All day

Dance Camp


All day

Further details to be advised.

Tell Them From Me Survey
09:00AM

Tell Them From Me Survey


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Whole School.

+ 1 more event(s)
24 School Photos - Catch Up Day
All day

School Photos - Catch Up Day


All day

THS Hall.

Arinya Zone Rugby Union Trials
09:00AM

Arinya Zone Rugby Union Trials


from 09:00AM to 01:00PM

THS Oval

Biology Field Study
09:00AM

Biology Field Study


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Year 11 Biology Peel River

+ 5 more event(s)
25 26
27 Year 12 Exams
All day

Year 12 Exams


All day

THS Concert Hall

28 Regional Visual Arts Workshop
All day

Regional Visual Arts Workshop


All day

Regional Senior Visual Arts Workshop - Loft Studio Brisbane Street. Year 11

Yr 7 Leadership Day
09:00AM

Yr 7 Leadership Day


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

Kootingal Pool Year 7, SRC and Senior Mentors

Year 12 Exams
All day

Year 12 Exams


All day

THS Concert Hall

29 Opens Water Polo Knockout
All day

Opens Water Polo Knockout


All day

Lambton Pool/Motto Farm

NW Winter Trials
06:30AM

NW Winter Trials


from 06:30AM to 05:30PM

UNE Armidale Trials - Open Boys/Girls Football, Girls Netball and Boys League Opens and U15s.

Year 7 2018 Information Night
07:00PM

Year 7 2018 Information Night


from 07:00PM to 08:00PM

THS Cafeteria If you have already attended the session on 8 March 2017 you do not need to attend again, this is a repeat session.

+ 2 more event(s)
30 Girl's Rugby League Tag
09:00AM

Girl's Rugby League Tag


from 09:00AM to 03:20PM

10/Side Plain Street Playing Fields

Year 12 Exams
All day

Year 12 Exams


All day

THS Concert Hall

Opens Water Polo Knockout
All day

Opens Water Polo Knockout


All day

Lambton Pool/Motto Farm

31 1 2

Upcoming events

Year 12 Exams Mar 27 All Day
Regional Visual Arts Workshop Mar 28 All Day
Yr 7 Leadership Day Mar 28 09:00AM
Opens Water Polo Knockout Mar 29 All Day
NW Winter Trials Mar 29 06:30AM